Vinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.x

Teachings and Professors

For more informations on the contents of each course, please go to "Guida dello Studente - Laurea Magistrale M63"

 

FIRST YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER

Architettura dei sistemi digitali

Computer System Design

prof. Nicola Mazzocca

prof. Nicola Mazzocca

Algoritmi e strutture dati

Software architecture design

prof. Roberto Pietrantuono prof. Anna Rita Fasolino

Attività formative affini o integrative a scelta

(student can choose two courses both at first or second semester from Tabella A*

Attività formative affini

(student can choose to totally or partially complete at first year the courses from Tabella C* for a total of 15 CFU)

 

 

SECOND YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER

Impianti di elaborazione

Altre attività formative

prof. Domenico Cotroneo

 
   Stage o Tirocini
Prova finale
Area: Data Engineering and AI Area: Embedded Systems for Industry and IoT

Machine learning

prof. Carlo Sansone

 I SEMESTER 

Real time industrial system

prof. Marcello Cinque

I SEMESTER

Information systems and business intelligence

prof. Flora Amato

 II SEMESTER 

Distributed systems

prof. Stefano Russo

I SEMESTER

Big data engineering

prof. Vincenzo Moscato

 II SEMESTER 

Embedded systems

prof. Alessandro Cilardo

II SEMESTER
Area: Internet and Networks Area: Cyber-Security

Computer Networks Design and Management

prof. Giorgio Ventre

 

Secure systems design

prof. Valentina Casola

 I SEMESTER 

Wireless and mobile networking architetures

prof. Stefano Avallone

 II SEMESTER 

Network security

prof. Simon Pietro Romano

I SEMESTER 

Web and real time communication systems

prof. Simon Pietro Romano

 II SEMESTER 

Software security

prof. Roberto Natella

II SEMESTER

Attività formative affini

(student can choose to totally or partially complete at first year the courses from Tabella C* for a total of 15 CFU)

 

 

 

 

Tabella A.
Attività formative affini o integrative a scelta
Teachings Semester Professors
Trasmissione dei segnali digitali I Davide Mattera
Teoria dell'informazione I Marco Lops
Algoritmi di ottimizzazione combinatoria e su rete II  Maurizio Boccia
Calcolo scientifico per l'innovazione tecnologica I Luisa D'Amore
Elaborazione di segnali multimediali II Luisa Verdoliva
Architettura dei sistemi integrati I Antonio G. M. Strollo

 

 

Tabella C.
Attività formative disponibili per la scelta
Teachings Semester Professors
Software testing I Porfirio Tramontana
Information retrieval systems II Antonio M. Rinaldi
Cognitive Computing Systems II Paolo Maresca
Business process automation II  
Image processing for computer vision II Giuseppe Scarpa
Economia ed Organizzazione Aziendale     Pierluigi Rippa
High performance and quantum computing I Alessandro Cilardo 
Formal methods II Valeria Vittorini 
Circuiti per DSP I  Davide De Caro

Instrumentation and Measurements for Smart Industry  

   
Internet data analysis II Antonio Pescapè 
Cloud and network infrastructures II  Roberto Canonico
Modelli e algoritmi di ottimizzazione II  Claudio Sterle
Security and Privacy   Piero Bonatti
Computer Forensics   Lorenzo Laurato 
Risk assessment II   Alessandra De Benedictis
Ingegneria del suono I Francesco Maria Sacerdoti 
Realtà virtuale e computer graphics II  Giuseppe Aceto
Algoritmi distribuiti e progettazione dei sistemi di controllo su rete II Sabato Manfredi
Bioinformatica II  Michele Ceccarelli
Quantum information I Angela Sara Cacciapuoti 
Social, ethical and psycological issues in AI    Guglielmo Tamburrini

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.